100 QUESTIONS NO ONE EVER ASK

Friday, January 01, 2016


HAPPY NEW YEAR!

to start off the first day of 2016, here are some strange questions that no one ever asked! I find it enjoyable to answer these questions thou.




1. Do you sleep with your closet doors open or closed? closed 
2. Do you take the shampoos and conditioner bottles from hotels? if it smells good, i will 
3. Do you sleep with your sheets tucked in or out? tucked in 
4. Have you stolen a street sign before? nope
5. Do you like to use post-it notes? yes i do, i use it a lot actually
6. Do you cut out coupons but then never use them? yes haha 
7. Would you rather be attacked by a big bear or a swarm of bees? a big bear 
8. Do you have freckles? no 
9. Do you always smile for pictures? not always but mostly 
10. What is your biggest pet peeve? chew with mouth open 
11. Do you ever count your steps when you walk? no 
12. Have you peed in the woods? no 
13. Have you ever pooped in the woods? no 
14. Do you ever dance even if theres no music playing? yes i have
15. Do you chew your pens and pencils? no 
16. How many people have you slept with this week? none lol 
17. What size is your bed? queen 
18. What is your song of the week? Lullaby Variation by Ferdinand Velazquez 
19. Is it OK for guys to wear pink? yes 
20. Do you still watch cartoons? of course i love cartoons! 
21. What is your least favorite movie? the fault in our stars, the book is amazing the movie is total crap 
22. Where would you bury hidden treasure if you had some? in the wood
23. What do you drink with dinner? water or mixed juice 
24. What do you dip a chicken nugget in? ketchup, hummus, hot sauce 
25. What is your favorite food? pudding, cake
26. What movies could you watch over and over again and still love? a lot! but in 2015, i think crimson peak 
27. Last person you kissed/kissed you? my dad, i kissed him on a cheek this morning 
28. Were you ever a boy/girl scout? girl scout, yes when i was in elementary and junior high school 
29. Would you ever strip or pose nude in a magazine? no 
30. When was the last time you wrote a letter to someone on paper? 4 years ago 
31. Can you change the oil on a car? no :( 
32. Ever gotten a speeding ticket? no
33. Ever ran out of gas? thank god, no 
34. What’s your favorite kind of sandwich? chicken, turkey, peanut butter or strawberry
35. Best thing to eat for breakfast? sandwich or pancake 
36. What is your usual bedtime? 11 pm 
37. Are you lazy? occasionally 
38. When you were a kid, what did you dress up as for Halloween? we didn't do Halloween dress up party, but on our independent day, i dress up as princess complete with crown and wings. not sure is it princess or fairy thou 
39. What is your Chinese astrological sign? 1992 is monkey 
40. How many languages can you speak? two, Indonesian and English but my english is not perfect 
41. Do you have any magazine subscriptions? yes 
42. Which are better: legos or lincoln logs? legos
43. Are you stubborn? depend on situation 
44. Who is better: Leno or Letterman? Letterman 
45. Ever watch soap operas? yes 
46. Are you afraid of heights? not really, but if it's too high I will 
47. Do you sing in the car? oh hell yeah
48. Do you sing in the shower? every single time 
49. Do you dance in the car? yes haha 
50. Ever used a gun? nope 
51. Last time you got a portrait taken by a photographer? a month ago for my family picture
52. Do you think musicals are cheesy? no 
53. Is Christmas stressful? i'm muslim but i find christmas is beautiful 
54. Ever eat a pierogi? what is that? 
55. Favorite type of fruit pie? everything, i love fruit pie
56. Occupations you wanted to be when you were a kid? singer and doctor 
57. Do you believe in ghosts? yes 
58. Ever have a Deja-vu feeling? yes, few days ago 
59. Do you take a vitamin daily? i get my vitamin from fruit and honey, not a capsule or something 
60. Do you wear slippers? sometimes 
61. Do you wear a bath robe? sometimes  
62. What do you wear to bed? pyjamas 
63. What was your first concert? Secondhand Serenade 
64. Walmart, Target, or Kmart? we don't have any of them in Indonesia 
65. Nike or Adidas? both, both is good 
66. Cheetos or Fritos? cheetos 
67. Peanuts or Sunflower seeds? peanuts 
68. Ever hear of the group Tres Bien? no 
69. Ever take dance lessons? no 
70. Is there a profession you picture your future spouse doing? yep
71. Can you curl your tongue? i can 
72. Ever won a spelling bee? yep 
73. Have you ever cried because you were so happy? of course! 
74. Own any record albums? yes
75. Own a record player? yes
76. Do you regularly burn incense? no never have one
77. Ever been in love? yes 
78. Who would you like to see in concert? maroon 5, sia, george harrison, elvis presley, tom odell, hozier, bon iver, etc... 
79. What was the last concert you saw? secondhand serenade. i came to his concert twice 
80. Hot tea or cold tea? hot tea please 
81. Tea or coffee? TEA 
82. Sugar cookies or snickerdoodles? both 
83. Can you swim well? yes 
84. Can you hold your breath without holding your nose? yes 
85. Are you patient? yes 
86. DJ or band at a wedding? both 
87. Ever won a contest? sadly no, i only on fourth place 
88. Have you ever had plastic surgery? nope 
89. Which are better: black or green olives? green maybe 
90. Can you knit or crochet? no 
91. Best room for a fireplace? living room 
92. Do you want to get married? of course 
93. If married, how long have you been married? --
94. Who was your high school crush? my senior, he's so handsome but people said he's gay 
95. Do you cry and throw a fit until you get your own way? no 
96. Do you have kids? no 
97. Do you want kids? yes 
98. What is your favorite color? white 
99. Do you miss anyone right now? yes 
100. If you can choose, who you want to marry? TOM HIDDLESTON 



Follow me on social medias: 

No comments:

Post a Comment

 
FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATE BY DESIGNER BLOGS